New York Theater
actors access logo.png
IMDB.png

Love's Labour's Lost                          Longaville                        Irvington Shakespeare Company /  Kamran Saliani

Riverside Haunts                                The Captive                     River's Edge Theatre / Meghan Covington             

 

A Bottle of Vodka                               Judy                                 Manhattan Theater Club / Sarah M Chichester


Shoulda...Coulda...Woulda  (solo show) Traci                                The Tank Theater / Chris Booth


Dance Marathon (U.S. premier)         Ensemble                         bluemouth, Inc. / Stephen O’Connell

 

The Sea Museum (U.S. premier)        Lili                                     fi:af/PS122 / Daniel Pettrow

 

Keepingabreast (N.Y. premier)           Dr. Taylor, Tamara           Ratutu Collaborative / Rebecca Trent

Creeping Hard (premier)                     Mother, Candace           Turtle Shell Theater / Swaine Kaui

 

The Great Cold (reading)                    Miranda                           Primary Stages / Suzanne Dottino

 

Cyrano de Bergerac                            Lise, Mother Margarite   Queen’s Players / Richard Mazda

 

Lysistrata                                              Persephone                      The Creek Theatre / Rebecca Trent      

Blatant (premier)                                 Mira Powers                      Dixon Place / Brian R. Caine

 

A Christmas Carol                               Belle, Lily                          13th St Rep. Theatre / Andrew Rothchild

 

Welcome Home Molly DeCandia      Molly DeCandia               Ratutu Collaborative / Matt Stallworth

 

Broke Hotel (premiere)                       Caroline                             Ratutu Collaborative / Rebecca Trent

Regional Theater

 

The Caucasian Chalk Circle               The Singer                           H.B. Atkinson Theatre / Renee Reeves

 

The Manchurian Candidate               4 roles                                  Carpenter Sq. Theater / Ron Martin

Bedroom Farce                                   Susanna                               Red Chair Theater / Stephano Andreas

 

Baby with the Bathwater                    Nanny                                  Red Chair Theater / Lawrence Ruth

 

The Limousine Ride                            8 roles                                  Ansley Park Playhouse /John Gibson

 

Jakes Women                                      Maggie                               Rose Theater / Bill Doll

The Foreigner                                     Catherine                            Rose Theater / Renee Reeves

 

Whiskey Soaked Lover (premier)      Jeanie                                  Dad’s Garage Theater / Brian Griffin

 

Weekend at Oswald’s (premier)        Marilyn Monroe                  Horizon Theater Co / Mike Katinsky

 

 

Film
2010 - present
2010 - present

The Pimple                                        Lead                                      Frances Chen, dir

Letters Unfinished                             Lead                                      Rene Wang / NYU Film School

Carrier                                                Lead                                      Mixed Bag Media / Jon Milovic

 

Caring                                                Lead                                      Kol Rom Multimedia / CJ Kramer

 

Helix                                                   Lead.                                     Jacklight Productions / Jason Savage

 

I,Pizza                                                 Supporting                            Fake Wood Wallpaper Prod. / Mike Brune

 

Flirting With Myself                           Featured                               Plain Sight Productions / Amy Barrett

Evans Can Wait (industry reading)   Supporting                           Third Culture Productions / Daniel Ademinonkan

New Media 

Superfoods!                                      Web Short / (Principle)                               Random Fox Prod / Shubhra Prakash

ActorsActoring.com                         NYT parody (Principle)                                A Not York Times Prod. / Ken Pond

 

:PMSports.com                                 Sketch comedy (Various)                            :PMSports / Nick Lopez     

   

Tremors of the Force(post)               Webseries / Bane Razak (Co-Star)            TOTF Productions / John Bardy

 

Grimm House (with Amy Schumer)  Webseries / Sleeping Beauty (Co-Star)   SVA / Corrine Fisher

Training & Workshops

University of Oklahoma School of Drama, Acting

Technique Lab:             Atlantic Theatre Acting School, Sam Gonzalez  

Scene Study:                 Tom Todoroff, Susan Shaughnessy, Frank Miller, Jed Aicher

On-Camera:                  Ted Sluberski, Mary T. Boyer, Jodi Collins, Judy Henderson, Chey Griffin

Voice Over:                    Barry Shapiro, Paul Liberti, William Williams

Shakespeare:                Tom Todoroff, Laura J. Cole

Storytelling:                   Adam Wade / Magnet Theater

Solo performance:        Christine Renee Miller / Go-Solo Workshops w. Matt Hoverman & Co.

Clowning:                       Carol Lee Sirugo

Stage Combat:              Charles Nelson, Fabio Pires

Voice technique:            Anne Burk, Kahlil Joseph

Improv (15years):           National Comedy Theater (3yr co. member), iOWest, The People's Improv Theater,                                                   Dad’s Garage Theater Co, Comedy Response Unit (4yr co. member), Gorgeous Ladies of                                          Comedy (Atlanta)

Improv teachers:           Sean Daniels, Scot Robinson, Brandon Sorenberger, Susan Messing, Shaun Landry, Jim                                              Karwisch

Special skills

Sketch writing, runner, yoga, stage combat (basic hand to hand/broad sword), dialects (Standard American, Texas, Boston, Midwestern, Southern, British, Cockney, New York, quick study), basic dance/moves well,  magician assistant, stage management, DL, Passport, fully vaccinated